>20 Random Questions About Me!!

>1. When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought?
– that im a mess, but no class, and no job at the moment… who cares?!? πŸ™‚

2. Do you miss anyone right now? nah, my love and fur-babies are right here and we had family here for the weekend.. so im good.

3. If you could move anywhere else, would you? somewhere same-sex marriage is legal. or Destin, Fl. πŸ˜€

4. If you could choose, what would your last meal be? Fajita Nachos.. yummm!

5. What famous person, dead or alive, would you want to have lunch with? haha the cast of the real L word would be so muchg fun.

6. What was the last book you read? hmm my anatomy book. blah… but for fun probably the lovely bones.

7. What was the last movie you watched? letters to God. AMAZING!!

8. What was the last song you heard? Billy Currington’s “Pretty Good at Drinking Beer”

9. What’s your dream vacation? Hawaii

10. What is the next trip you’ll take? Florida I hope!

11. Did you ever go to camp? yep… on a school field trip.

12. Have you ever been in love? Yes. I am now.

13. What do you want to know about the future? what the hell im gonna do with my life. lol

14. Where is your best friend? next to me… playing tetris on fb lol

15. How is your best friend? shes tired… bball is kicking her ass, already

16. Who is the biggest gossiper you know? hmmm my momma. lol.

17. What does your last text message say? “can u help” from jess.. she was home from the store

18. What are 3 things you’ve always wanted to do, that you still plan to accomplish? 1. Graduate from college 2. get into a nursing program 3. go back to work

19. What is one thing you’ve learned from your parents? to always be proud of who i am

20. What is one thing you hope to teach your own children? to love freely and always be proud of who they are.

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Random Things Make Me Smile. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s